First Row (left to right) Joshua Phelps, Veronica Diaz, Kassandra Charriez, Katie Meiser, Jessica Chappell, Brittany Kerstetter, Alexa Krautheim, Jenna Swinehart, Tiffany Saville, Michelle Galvez Ron Rosado Second Row (left to right) Ben Maneval, Kyle Price, Andres Valencia, Chase Lawver, Joe Teisher, Andrew Yetter, Sebastian Peiphier, Jonathan Mull, Zachary Hollenbach, Tyler Gardner, Colby Fisher Third Row (left to right) Isaac Richard, Brett Nagle, Tyler Wilson, David Ross, Matt Zerbe, Cody Welsh, Chris Travis, Dillion Kline, Larry Smith, Holden Midkiff, Ben Dieffenderfer, Nicholas Kline
,

Students Win at District Contests

Students from SUN Area Technical Institute, Columbia-Montour AVTS, Northumberland County Career Center, Northern Tier Career Center, Central Mountain High School, Lycoming County Career Center, North and South Schuylkill Training Centers,…
First Row (left to right) Joshua Phelps, Veronica Diaz, Kassandra Charriez, Katie Meiser, Jessica Chappell, Brittany Kerstetter, Alexa Krautheim, Jenna Swinehart, Tiffany Saville, Michelle Galvez Ron Rosado Second Row (left to right) Ben Maneval, Kyle Price, Andres Valencia, Chase Lawver, Joe Teisher, Andrew Yetter, Sebastian Peiphier, Jonathan Mull, Zachary Hollenbach, Tyler Gardner, Colby Fisher Third Row (left to right) Isaac Richard, Brett Nagle, Tyler Wilson, David Ross, Matt Zerbe, Cody Welsh, Chris Travis, Dillion Kline, Larry Smith, Holden Midkiff, Ben Dieffenderfer, Nicholas Kline

Logan Campbell, Welding 2010-2011

My name is Logan Campbell and I attend Shikellamy High School.  I decided to come to SUN Tech for the welding program after I visited my junior year.  I wanted to further my skills as a welder and also get a good job after I graduate.  The…
First Row (left to right) Joshua Phelps, Veronica Diaz, Kassandra Charriez, Katie Meiser, Jessica Chappell, Brittany Kerstetter, Alexa Krautheim, Jenna Swinehart, Tiffany Saville, Michelle Galvez Ron Rosado Second Row (left to right) Ben Maneval, Kyle Price, Andres Valencia, Chase Lawver, Joe Teisher, Andrew Yetter, Sebastian Peiphier, Jonathan Mull, Zachary Hollenbach, Tyler Gardner, Colby Fisher Third Row (left to right) Isaac Richard, Brett Nagle, Tyler Wilson, David Ross, Matt Zerbe, Cody Welsh, Chris Travis, Dillion Kline, Larry Smith, Holden Midkiff, Ben Dieffenderfer, Nicholas Kline

Lonnie Reigle, Welding 2010-2011

My name is Lonnie Reigle and I attend Mifflinburg Area High School.  I decided, on the last day of my junior year of high school, to come to SUN Tech for welding.  For a while, I wasn’t sure what I wanted to do.  Then I decided that I liked…
First Row (left to right) Joshua Phelps, Veronica Diaz, Kassandra Charriez, Katie Meiser, Jessica Chappell, Brittany Kerstetter, Alexa Krautheim, Jenna Swinehart, Tiffany Saville, Michelle Galvez Ron Rosado Second Row (left to right) Ben Maneval, Kyle Price, Andres Valencia, Chase Lawver, Joe Teisher, Andrew Yetter, Sebastian Peiphier, Jonathan Mull, Zachary Hollenbach, Tyler Gardner, Colby Fisher Third Row (left to right) Isaac Richard, Brett Nagle, Tyler Wilson, David Ross, Matt Zerbe, Cody Welsh, Chris Travis, Dillion Kline, Larry Smith, Holden Midkiff, Ben Dieffenderfer, Nicholas Kline

Nikkita Buckles, Criminal Justice, 2010-2011

I am Nikkita Buckles from Shikellamy High School. I decided to join the Criminal Justice class as soon as I got into 9th grade. The reason I decided to join the Criminal Justice program at SUN Tech was because I knew that it would be the field…
First Row (left to right) Joshua Phelps, Veronica Diaz, Kassandra Charriez, Katie Meiser, Jessica Chappell, Brittany Kerstetter, Alexa Krautheim, Jenna Swinehart, Tiffany Saville, Michelle Galvez Ron Rosado Second Row (left to right) Ben Maneval, Kyle Price, Andres Valencia, Chase Lawver, Joe Teisher, Andrew Yetter, Sebastian Peiphier, Jonathan Mull, Zachary Hollenbach, Tyler Gardner, Colby Fisher Third Row (left to right) Isaac Richard, Brett Nagle, Tyler Wilson, David Ross, Matt Zerbe, Cody Welsh, Chris Travis, Dillion Kline, Larry Smith, Holden Midkiff, Ben Dieffenderfer, Nicholas Kline

Matt Brooks, Criminal Justice 2010-2011

I am Matt Brooks from Mifflinburg Area High School. Making the decision to come to SUN was not a hard one at all. When I was given the opportunity to go to SUN Tech, I took it because I saw it as a chance to get out of the main school and get…
First Row (left to right) Joshua Phelps, Veronica Diaz, Kassandra Charriez, Katie Meiser, Jessica Chappell, Brittany Kerstetter, Alexa Krautheim, Jenna Swinehart, Tiffany Saville, Michelle Galvez Ron Rosado Second Row (left to right) Ben Maneval, Kyle Price, Andres Valencia, Chase Lawver, Joe Teisher, Andrew Yetter, Sebastian Peiphier, Jonathan Mull, Zachary Hollenbach, Tyler Gardner, Colby Fisher Third Row (left to right) Isaac Richard, Brett Nagle, Tyler Wilson, David Ross, Matt Zerbe, Cody Welsh, Chris Travis, Dillion Kline, Larry Smith, Holden Midkiff, Ben Dieffenderfer, Nicholas Kline

Joseph Dozpat and Zachary Sheesley, Masonry 2010-2011

Welcome to the Masonry program here at SUN Area Technical Institute. Our names are Joseph “Big Guy” Dozpat from Mifflinburg, and Zachary “Curly” from Midd-West. We chose to attend SUN Tech to take advantage of a good job opportunity…
First Row (left to right) Joshua Phelps, Veronica Diaz, Kassandra Charriez, Katie Meiser, Jessica Chappell, Brittany Kerstetter, Alexa Krautheim, Jenna Swinehart, Tiffany Saville, Michelle Galvez Ron Rosado Second Row (left to right) Ben Maneval, Kyle Price, Andres Valencia, Chase Lawver, Joe Teisher, Andrew Yetter, Sebastian Peiphier, Jonathan Mull, Zachary Hollenbach, Tyler Gardner, Colby Fisher Third Row (left to right) Isaac Richard, Brett Nagle, Tyler Wilson, David Ross, Matt Zerbe, Cody Welsh, Chris Travis, Dillion Kline, Larry Smith, Holden Midkiff, Ben Dieffenderfer, Nicholas Kline

Jacob Berge and Justin Snyder, HVAC and Plumbing 2010-2011

My name is Jacob Berge and I am a student from the Mifflinburg school district. For my senior year, I chose to attend SUN Area Technical Institute because I felt that it would be a great opportunity to learn, and study a career I am interested…
First Row (left to right) Joshua Phelps, Veronica Diaz, Kassandra Charriez, Katie Meiser, Jessica Chappell, Brittany Kerstetter, Alexa Krautheim, Jenna Swinehart, Tiffany Saville, Michelle Galvez Ron Rosado Second Row (left to right) Ben Maneval, Kyle Price, Andres Valencia, Chase Lawver, Joe Teisher, Andrew Yetter, Sebastian Peiphier, Jonathan Mull, Zachary Hollenbach, Tyler Gardner, Colby Fisher Third Row (left to right) Isaac Richard, Brett Nagle, Tyler Wilson, David Ross, Matt Zerbe, Cody Welsh, Chris Travis, Dillion Kline, Larry Smith, Holden Midkiff, Ben Dieffenderfer, Nicholas Kline

Jessie Bonilla and Jenna Aikey, Health Professions 2010-2011

Jessie Bonilla, a Shikellamy High School senior and Jenna Aikey, a Mifflinburg High School senior, attend SUN Area Technical Institute, Health Professions program. Learning is different than regular school because we’re learning by doing a…
First Row (left to right) Joshua Phelps, Veronica Diaz, Kassandra Charriez, Katie Meiser, Jessica Chappell, Brittany Kerstetter, Alexa Krautheim, Jenna Swinehart, Tiffany Saville, Michelle Galvez Ron Rosado Second Row (left to right) Ben Maneval, Kyle Price, Andres Valencia, Chase Lawver, Joe Teisher, Andrew Yetter, Sebastian Peiphier, Jonathan Mull, Zachary Hollenbach, Tyler Gardner, Colby Fisher Third Row (left to right) Isaac Richard, Brett Nagle, Tyler Wilson, David Ross, Matt Zerbe, Cody Welsh, Chris Travis, Dillion Kline, Larry Smith, Holden Midkiff, Ben Dieffenderfer, Nicholas Kline

Dakota Barnett and Christopher Mullany, Health Professions 2010-2011

The Health Professions and Related Sciences program here at SUN Tech is only one of the options to pick from, but one of the most competitive programs. As students from SUN Area Technical Institute we Dakota Barnett, a student at Midd-West,…
First Row (left to right) Joshua Phelps, Veronica Diaz, Kassandra Charriez, Katie Meiser, Jessica Chappell, Brittany Kerstetter, Alexa Krautheim, Jenna Swinehart, Tiffany Saville, Michelle Galvez Ron Rosado Second Row (left to right) Ben Maneval, Kyle Price, Andres Valencia, Chase Lawver, Joe Teisher, Andrew Yetter, Sebastian Peiphier, Jonathan Mull, Zachary Hollenbach, Tyler Gardner, Colby Fisher Third Row (left to right) Isaac Richard, Brett Nagle, Tyler Wilson, David Ross, Matt Zerbe, Cody Welsh, Chris Travis, Dillion Kline, Larry Smith, Holden Midkiff, Ben Dieffenderfer, Nicholas Kline

Aubrey Shirk and Alyssa VanSteyn, Food Service 2010-2011

Our names are Aubrey Shirk, (a junior at Shikellamy High School) and Alyssa VanSteyn, (a senior at Midd-West High School). We both came to SUN Tech to continue our education in an environment that will help us prepare for our post-high school…
First Row (left to right) Joshua Phelps, Veronica Diaz, Kassandra Charriez, Katie Meiser, Jessica Chappell, Brittany Kerstetter, Alexa Krautheim, Jenna Swinehart, Tiffany Saville, Michelle Galvez Ron Rosado Second Row (left to right) Ben Maneval, Kyle Price, Andres Valencia, Chase Lawver, Joe Teisher, Andrew Yetter, Sebastian Peiphier, Jonathan Mull, Zachary Hollenbach, Tyler Gardner, Colby Fisher Third Row (left to right) Isaac Richard, Brett Nagle, Tyler Wilson, David Ross, Matt Zerbe, Cody Welsh, Chris Travis, Dillion Kline, Larry Smith, Holden Midkiff, Ben Dieffenderfer, Nicholas Kline

Cameron Kratzer, Electronics Technology 2010-2011

My name is Cameron Kratzer and I attend SUN Tech. My senior year I left my sending school, Mifflinburg Area High School, to come over to SUN.  Why am I attending SUN Tech’s electronics program?  Because electronics is everywhere and it is…
First Row (left to right) Joshua Phelps, Veronica Diaz, Kassandra Charriez, Katie Meiser, Jessica Chappell, Brittany Kerstetter, Alexa Krautheim, Jenna Swinehart, Tiffany Saville, Michelle Galvez Ron Rosado Second Row (left to right) Ben Maneval, Kyle Price, Andres Valencia, Chase Lawver, Joe Teisher, Andrew Yetter, Sebastian Peiphier, Jonathan Mull, Zachary Hollenbach, Tyler Gardner, Colby Fisher Third Row (left to right) Isaac Richard, Brett Nagle, Tyler Wilson, David Ross, Matt Zerbe, Cody Welsh, Chris Travis, Dillion Kline, Larry Smith, Holden Midkiff, Ben Dieffenderfer, Nicholas Kline

Kyle Long, Electrical Systems Technology 2010-2011

Kyle Long, from Selinsgrove Area High School, is enrolled in the Electrical Systems Technology program at SUN Tech.  He chose this program because he has always had an interest in problem solving.  He took an electrical course his freshman…